Schools Contracted

with the

North Florida Wrestling Officials Association

 

School name AD Phone Fax
Allen D Nease High School Ted Barbato 904-547-8300 819-8368
Andrew Jackson High School #35 Jackie Simmons 904-630-6950  
Atlantic Coast High School #268 Kelly Blount 904-538-5120  
Baker County High School Melody Coggin (904) 259-6286 904-259-5617
Bartram Trail High School Barry Craig (904) 547-8340 287-6344
Bishop John Snyder High School Zach Osbeck 904-771-1029  
Bishop Kenny High School Bob West 398-7545 398-5728
Bolles (Bartram Middle)      
Bolles School Matt Morris 733-9292 #262 739-9363
Clay High School Kevin Staefe (904) 529-3000 904-529-3212
Creekside High School Guy Harris (904)547-7300  
Duval Charter Baymeadows      
Ed White High School #248 Johnny Gwynes 693-7620 693-7639
Englewood High School #90 Maurice Bacon 904-739-5212 739-5324
Episcopal School of Jacksonville Jim Fitzpatrick 396-5751 399-1983
Episcopal School of Jacksonville Jr. High Jim Cheyvnski 396-5751 399-1983
Fernandina Beach High School Ken Roland 904-261-5713 904-277-3754
First Coast High School #265 Marty Lee 904-757-0080 696-8721
Flagler Palm Coast High School Steve DeAugustino 386-437-7540 904-437-7546
Fleming Island High School Randy Warren (904) 541-2100  
Fletcher High School #223 Joe Reynolds 904-247-5905 247-5920
Florida School for the Deaf Sue Hill (904) 827-2200 904-827-2518
Green Cove Springs Jr. High Dan Slater 904-529-2140 904-529-2144
Lake Asbury Jr High Tim Hamel 904-291-5582  
Lakeside Junior High School Lloyd Patterson 904-213-2980 904-213-2987
Lee High School #33 Rosalyn Bloxom-Johnson 381-3930 381-3945
Mandarin High School #260 Mark Lassiat 260-3911 #124 260-5439
Matanzas High School Robert Nocella 386-447-1575  
Menendez High School Terry Sapp (904) 547-8660 904-827-9516
Middleburg High School Alan Powers 904-213-2100 904-291-5462
Oakleaf High School Frank Jenkins 904-213-1900  
Oakleaf Junior High School Janet Rowe 904-536-5413  
Orange Park High School Martin Aftuck 904-272-8110 272-8175
Orange Park Jr High Joe Baldwin 904-278-2000 278-2009
Paxon High School #75 Dana Long 693-7583 693-7597
Ponte Vedra High School David Scott 904-547-7350  
Providence School Ron Pompeo (904) 223-5270 223-3028
Raines High School #165 Doug White 924-3049 924-3058
Ribault High School #96 Pakethia McDaniel 924-3092 924-3154
Ridgeview High School Bob Adamson 904-213-4203 213-3033
Sandalwood High School #237 Carlyce Cononie 646-5100 646-5126
St. Augustine High School Jeff Holland (904) 547-8530 824-3956
St. Josephs Academy Michael Maloney 904-824-0431 904-826-4477
Stanton College Prep #153 Lisa King 630-6760 630-6758
Terry Parker High School #86 Janet Carpenter 720-1650 720-1700
University Christian Les Rainey 737-6330 737-3359
University Christian Junior High Les Rainey 737-6330 737-3359
West Nassau County High School Richard Pearce (904) 879-3461  
Westside #241 Jeff Gidcumb 904-573-1170 573-1177
Wilkinson Junior High School Rodney Ivey (904) 291-5500 291-5209
Wolfson High School #224 Todd Tinsley 739-5265 739-5272
Yulee High School Donna Jackson (904) 225-8641